Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4

Artikel membahas Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4/ IBI , SD/MI, PG dan Essay, pada tahun 2020-2021/ semester 1/2, lengkap kunci jawaban, pelajaran Bahasa Inggris.

Bahasa Inggris ,,, This is one of the subjects that studies languages that are often heard in cyberspace and uses foreign languages to understand that it can use translation applications. This is also common in primary school classes 1, 2, 3 to 6.

Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4 SD/MI Semester 1 & 2 PG dan Essay

Contoh Soal Pilihan Ganda:

  1. Kerjakanlah soal di bawah ini!
  2. Chair eating goats ….
    A. bone
    b. fish
    c. rice
    d. grass

Answer: d

2… hot.
A. Tomato
b. chili
c. onion
d. garlic

Answer: d

  1. Sugar is ….
    A. sweet
    b. the heat
    c. acid
    d. salty

Answer: a

  1. …. is the first month.
    A. February
    b. March
    c. January
    d. April

Answer: c

  1. …. is the last month.
    A. September
    b. December
    c. November
    d. October

Answer: b

  1. Orange is …
    A. hot
    b. acid
    c. bitter
    d. salty

Answer: b

  1. Eat rabbits ….
    A. Carrots
    b. fish
    c. bone
    d. a bird

Answer: a

  1. It is an animal. He has a large body
    Long and gray nose. This is …
    A. an elephant
    b. lion
    c. tiger
    d. giraffe

Answer: a

  1. Dian: “Is this your book?”
    Sari: Yes, …
    A. that
    b. Not like that
    c. no
    d. Is that

Answer: a

  1. Indra kicks the ball with …
    A. eyes
    b. the feet
    c. nose
    d. finger

Answer: b

  1. A farmer planting …
    A. a glass
    b. plate
    c. bowl
    d. the tree

Answer: d

  1. I like … (apple)
    A. an apple
    b. durian
    c. mango
    d. banana

Answer: a

13.… is my favorite fruit. (Watermelon)
A. Banana
b. an Apple
c. watermelon
d. duku

Answer: c

  1. I have a pet. This is …
    A. an elephant
    b. lion
    c. giraffe
    d. the cat

Answer: d

  1. Sinta: “Do you like meatballs?”
    Santi: “Yes, ….”.
    A. Not me
    b. She does not
    c. I do
    d. You did it

Answer: c

  1. Today is Tuesday. Tomorrow will be …
    A. Thursday
    b. Wednesday
    c. Friday
    d. Saturday

Answer: b

  1. Before Saturday is ….
    A. Friday
    b. Sunday
    c. Monday
    d. Tuesday

Answer: a

  1. Today is Sunday. Yesterday …
    A. Saturday
    b. Friday
    c. Thursday
    d. Wednesday

Answer: a

  1. There are … weekdays.
    A. five
    b. six
    c. seven
    d. eight

Answer: c

  1. There are … months of the year.
    A. nine
    b. ten
    c. eleven
    d. twelve

Answer: d

  1. Before August was ….
    A. April
    b. maybe
    c. June
    d. July

Answer: d

  1. After March is ….
    A. January
    b. April
    c. September
    d. October

Answer: b

23.… can fly.
A. Lion
b. bird
c. fish
d. horse

Answer: b

  1. Fish can ….
    Swimming
    b. to fly
    c. replace
    d. run

Answer: a

  1. That’s an animal. Long neck.
    This is …
    A. an elephant
    b. lion
    c. giraffe
    d. tiger

Answer: c

  1. A dog eats ….
    A. fish
    b. grass
    c. rice
    d. bone

Answer: d

  1. Yuli is your daughter. Dicky is your son.
    You are you ….
    A. mother
    b. father
    c. grandmother
    d. children

Answer: d

  1. My mother teaches in class.
    She is ….
    A. the teacher
    b. nurse
    c. doctor
    d. pilot

Answer: a

  1. Rina is now learning English.
    She is ….
    A. Students
    b. gardener
    c. Carpenter
    d. sailor

Answer: a

  1. I like to play …. (bicycle)
    A. Toy car
    b. Toy Boat
    c. a bicycle
    d. a doll

Answer: c

  1. I … order now.
    A. eat
    b. cry
    c. have a drink
    d. read

Answer: d

  1. My mother … in the kitchen.
    A. the letter
    b. pouring in
    c. for cooking
    d. sleep

Answer: c

  1. ​​Students study in …
    A. toilet
    b. class
    c. office
    d. canteen

Answer: b

  1. I wear a bracelet …
    A. hands
    b. ear
    c. nose
    d. neck

Answer: a

  1. Father and mother …
    A. Sister and mother
    b. Grandmother and student
    c. Brother and uncle
    d. Husband and wife

Answer: d

  1. I wear my hat ….
    A. hands
    b. ear
    c. head
    d. finger

Answer: c

  1. Doni is … a kite.
    A. to play
    b. his writing
    c. sing
    d. dance

Answer: a

  1. .Santi plays … (guitar)
    A. piano
    b. drum
    c. guitar
    d. chess

Answer: c

  1. Clients are leaders …
    A. plane
    b. car
    c. school
    d. Hospital

Answer: c

  1. My uncle cuts grass every week.
    She is …
    A. Gardener
    b. the teacher
    c. client
    d. pilot

Answer: a

 

Contoh Soal Essay:

 

  1. Soraya has long hair
  2. We talk by mouth
  3. There are lots of books on the table
  4. We usually have dinner at 7 pm
  5. Arif and Fajar play kites

Lihat Juga:

https://materibelajar.co.id/
https://majalahpendidikan.com/
https://www.murid.co.id/
https://suhupendidikan.com/